MERI - IMO 9622502 -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : MERI
Former names : Aura II (until 2012)
IMO number : 9622502
Type : heavy load carrier / open deck carrier
Built : 2012
Length : 105,4 m
Beam : 18,8 m
Draught : 4,9 m
Speed : 12 knots
Work deck area : 85,7 m x 18,8 m / 1610 m2
Owner/operator : VG-Shipping LTD. Turku - Finland / Meriaura LTD., Turku - Finland
Flag : Finland
Port of registry : Turku