MERITA - IMO 8422034
Name : MERITA
Former names : CIS Brøvig ('96 -'05), Gisela Bartels ('89-'96), Gracechurch Harp ('85-'89), Gisela Bartels ('85-'85)
IMO number : 8822034
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1985
Length : 98,7 m
Beam : 15,45 m
Draught : 6,13 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 6645 m3 (grain) / 332 TEU
Owner : Navi Shipping - Cyprus
Manager : Amisco Shipping Service, Tallinn - Estonia
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol