MERLE - IMO 8918306
Name : MERLE
Former names : Freya ('91-'07)
IMO number : 8918306
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1991
Length : 79,63 m
Beam : 11,30 m
Draught : 4,39 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 3245 m3 (grain) / 78 TEU
Manager : VW Nyki Shipping B.V.
Flag : Gibraltar
Port of registry : Gibraltar