MONICA - IMO 8810750
Name : MONICA
Former names : Itasca ('98-'04), Sambre ('89-'98)
IMO number : 8810750
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1989
Length : 82,04 m
Beam : 12,50 m
Draught : 5 m
Speed : 11,3 knots
Capacity : 4247,5 m3 (grain) / 160 TEU
Owner : W & R ShippingB.V., Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands
Manager : SAM Shipping, Papendrecht - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam