OSLO WAVE - IMO 9190092-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : OSLO WAVE
Former names : Green wave ('11-'13), Federal Patroller ('06-'11), African Patroller ('05-'06), Atlantic Patroller ('03-'05), Forest Patroller ('01-'03), Atlantic Patroller (until 2001)-
IMO number : 9190092
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2000
Length : 143,15 m
Beam : 22,8 m
Draught : 9,72 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 21 705 m3 / 1048 TEU
Operator/owner : LCI Shipholdings, New Orleans - USA
Manager : Oslo Bulk, Oslo - Norway
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of registry   Majuro