PACIFIC WINTER - IMO 9467160 -
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : PACIFIC WINTER
Former names : Thorco Waneta (2013-2015), Rickmers Chennai (2013-2013), Hyundai Winter (2012-2013, Tasman Sea Winter (2012-2012), Tasman Winter (2012-2012), Tesimanhai Winter (until 2012)
IMO number : 9467160
Type : general cargo vessel ; heavy cargo deck carrier
Built : 2012
Length : 166,2 m
Beam : 22,9 m
Draught : 9,5 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 974 TEU
Owner : United Heavy Lift GmbH & Co, Hamburg - Germany
Operator : United Heavy Lift GmbH & Co, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Portugal
Port of registry : Madeira