SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 9030486 -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SHETLAND TRADER
Former names : Lass Mars (1992-2007), Mars (until 1992)
IMO number : 9030486
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1992
Length : 74,94 m
Beam : 11,40 m
Draught : 4,352 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 2550 m3
Manager : Faversham Ships, Cowes - United Kingdom (Isle om Wight)
Flag : Barbados
Port of registry : Bridgetown