A952 WESP
Name : A952 WESP (1999)
Former names : stadssleepboot 63 ('66-'99), stadssleepboot 43 ('59-'66) (Antwerpen)
IMO number : -
Function : Ready Duty Ship
Built : 1959
Length : 26 m
Beam : 7,51 m
Draught : 3,25 m
Speed : 10,5 knots
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge
Extra information : picture 7: image of a wasp painted bij Kenens G. 'Wesp' is the Dutch word for 'wasp'