A955 MIER

Name : A955 MIER
Former names : 63 (civilian tug) (1966-1999), 43 (civilian tug) (1962-1966)(Antwerpen)
IMO number : -
Type : Ready Duty Ship
Built : 1959
Length : 26 m
Beam : 7,51 m
Draught : 3,25 m
Speed : 10,5 knots
Owner : Belgian Navy
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge