A963 STERN
Name : A963 STERN
Former names : KBV 171 (Swedish coast guard) ('80-'98)
New name : -
IMO number : -
Type : military coast guard vessel
Built : 1980
Length : 49,9m
Beam : 8,52 m
Draught : 2,9 m
Speed : 18,4 knots (max)
Capacity : crew 13
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge
Extra information : Out of servive of the Belgian Navy September 2014, 12th, sold to the Dutch men Dennis Barzilay (owner of Schmitt Anchors) and Bert Vos (owner of CRR Service)