A996 ALBATROS
Name : A996 ALBATROS (1997)
Former names : A 872 Westgat ('67-'97) (Koninklijke Marine, Den Helder, Dutch Navy)
IMO number : -
Function : Ready Duty Ship (Coast Guard) / Tug
Built : 1967
Length : 27,70 m
Beam : 6,97 m
Draught : 2,75 m
Speed : 12 knots
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge