M313 ADMIRAL COWAN
Name : M313 ADMIRAL COWAN
Former names : M101 HMS Sandown ('89-'05) Royal Navy / sold to Estonia
IMO number : -
Function : Mine hunter (Sandown-Class)
Built : 1989
Length : 52,5 m
Beam : 10,5 m
Draught : 2,3 m
Speed : 13 knots
Operator : Estonian Navy
Flag : Estonia
Port of registry : Tallinn
Extra information : Estonia acquired the ship in april 2007