M904 DE BROUWER
Name : M904 DE BROUWER (decommissioned)
Former names : M951 Namsen (Norwegian Navy) ('55-'56), MSO 499 (US Navy ('55-'55), AM 499 (US Navy) ('54-'55)
IMO number : -
Function : Mine hunter /sweeper
Built : 1954
Length : 52,42 m
Beam : 10,97 m
Draught : 4,20 m
Speed : 14 knots
Crew : 41 crew members
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge
Extra information : Decommissioned in 1993, scrapped in Gent (Belgium) in 2007
Picture: M904 De Brouwer, M903 Dufour and M909 Bovesse