GEBROEDERS LUDEN - IMO N/A-
         
         
           
    -      
           
             
 
Name : GEBROEDERS LUDEN
Former names : Sveinbjörn (2004-2006) (IS) Hafbjörg (1996-2004) (IS), Gebroeders Luden (1965-1996) (NL)
IMO number : -
Type : ex lifeboat (Koninklijke Noord- en Zuid-Hollandsche Redding-Maatschappij)
Built : 1965
Length : 20,36 m
Beam : 4,42 m
Draught : 1,42 m
Speed : 10,6 knots
Owner : Stichting tot behoud reddingboot Gebroeders Luden - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Lauwersoog
Extra information : 1965-1969 stationed in Oostmahorn (NL), 1969-1996 in Lauwersoog (NL). 1996-2006 in Iceland.