SUZANNA - IMO N/A-
         
           
           
    -      
           
             
 
Name : SUZANNA
Former names : Suzanna (1968-1998), Vorður II (1998-2008) (IS),
IMO number : -
Type : lifeboat (Koninklijke Noord- en Zuid-Hollandsche Redding-Maatschappij) / type Carlot
Built : 1968
Length : 20,37 m
Beam : 4,15 m
Draught : 1,40 m
Speed : 10,6 knots
Owner : Regina van Raalte en Niels Mulder, Hoorn - The Netherlands
Operator : in the winter: KNZHRM (Koninklijke Noord- en Zuid-Hollandsche Redding-Maatschappij)
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Lauwersoog
Extra information : 1968-1998 stationed in Den Helder (NL), 1998-2008 in Iceland. Since 2008 in Lauwersoog (NL ) and manned by volonteers.