BOKABARGE 8 - IMO 9492555-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : BOKABARGE 8
Former names : Smit Barge 8 (2008-2013)
IMO number : 9492555
Type :
barge
Built : 2008
Length : 84 m
Beam : 23,50 m
Draught : 4,67 m (loaded) / 0,90 (empty)
Speed : no propulsion / towed by the SERAYA with assistance of the MULTRATUG 11 for entering port.
Owner/manager : Boskalis, Papendrecht - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam
Extra information : on the barge: a high-voltage station for the Northwester 2 wind farm 50 km off the coast of Ostend.