CORMORANT - IMO 7328073 -
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : CORMORANT
Former names : Magnus (1999-2000), Sudopodjom-2 (1973-1999), Sudopodyom (until 1973)
IMO number : 7328073
Type : Floating sheerlegs
Built : 1973
Length : 54,35 m
Beam : 24,01 m
Draught : 2,70 m
Speed : 6,8 knots (service speed)
Capacity : 440 ton
Operator : Multraship, Terneuzen - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Terneuzen
Extra information : Cormorant with assistance from MTS TAKTOW