VOLE AU VENT - IMO 9655315-
         
       
       
       
       
             
 
Name : VOLE AU VENT
Former names : Vidar ('13-'16)
IMO number : 9655315
Type : jack-up vessel
Built : 2013
Length : 140,4 m (without Heli Deck)
Beam : 41 m
Draught : 6,30 m
Speed : 10,2 knots / 12 knots max.
Accomodation : 90 persons
Leg lenght : 90 m
Operator/owner : Jan de Nul Group, Dredging and Maritime Management SA, Capellen - Grand Duchy of Luxemburg
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Hamburg