ABEL TASMAN - IMO 5202794
Name : ABEL TASMAN
Former names : Atlantis ('89-'98), Laksen (1913-1989), Hermann (1913-1913)
IMO number : 5202794
Type : schooner / 1989 converted into partyship
Built : 1913
Length : 49 m
Beam : 6,8 m
Draught : 2,4 m
Speed : -knots
Total sail surface : 680 m2
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Hoorn