ATLANTIS - IMO 8333635
Name : ATLANTIS
Former names : Bürgermeister Bartels (1905-1990)
IMO number : 8333635
Type : barkentine
Built : 1905
Length : 57 m
Beam : 7,45 m
Draught : 5,10 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 740 m2
Capacity : 140 passengers / 36 persons in cabins
Owner : Tallship Company
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Amsterdam
Extra information : Built as lightship and more than 70 years in service. After restoration with rigging of a barkentine she began a new life in 1984. New renovation in 2005.