BANJAARD - IMO 9096959
Name : BANJAARD
Former names : Marie-Gisela (1965-1990), Anke Grothmann (1956-1965), Gossi (1939-1956), Emma & Willy (1913-1939)
IMO number : 9096959
Type : bark, Polisch schoolship
Built : 1913 / rebuilt in 1990 (topsail schooner)
Length : 38 m
Beam : 5,80 m
Draught : 2 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 450 m2
Capacity : -
Owner : V.O.F. Banjaard
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Kampen