BELEM - IMO 8622983
Name : BELEM
Former names : Giorgio Cini (1952-1980), Phantom II (1914-1952), Belem (1896-1914)
IMO number : 8622983
Type : three-masted bark
Function : cruise school-ship
Built : 1896
Length : 58 m (with bowsprit), 51m (without bowsprit)
Beam : 8,8 m
Draught : 3,6 m
Speed : max 11-12 knots with sails
Total sail surface : 1000,5 m2
Capacity : crew 16, trainees 48
Owner : Fondation Belem
Flag : France
Port of registry : Nantes