DUCHESSE ANNE - IMO N/A
Name : DUCHESSE ANNE
Former names : Grossherzogin Elisabeth (1901-1946) / historical monument (1982)
IMO number : -
Type : Full-rigged ship (formerly a German training-ship)
Built : 1901
Length : 92 m
Beam : 11,90 m
Draught : - m
Total sail surface : ? m2
Capacity : crew: 180-200 persons (under sail)
Owner : City of Dunkerque
Flag : France
Port of registry : Dunkerque