ETOILE DU ROY - IMO 900582
Name : ETOILE DU ROY
Extra info : Replica of the frigate HMS Blandford (built in 1741)
Former names : Grand Turk ('96-'10)
IMO number : 900582
Type : Full Rigged ship
Built : 1996
Length (o.a) : 46,30 m
Beam : 10,36 m
Draught : 3,04 m
Total sail surface : 790 m2
Capacity : - passengers
Owner/manager : Etoile Marine Croisières, Saint-Malo - France
Flag : France
Port of registry : Saint-Malo