EYE OF THE WIND - IMO 5299864
Name : EYE OF THE WIND
Former names : Rose Marie (1956-1967), Merry (1923-1956), Sam (1919-1923), Friedrich ('1911-1919)
IMO number : 5299864
Type : brigg
Built : 1911
Length : 40,23 m
Beam : 6,97 m
Draught : 2,80 m
Speed : 8 knots
Total sail surface : 750 m2
Capacity : guest: 6 luxury cabins (16 bunks), crew: 4 cabins (10 bunks)
Owner : Forum train & sail GmbH
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Gilleleje