GLENLEE - IMO N/A-
         
         
         
           
    -      
             
 
Name : GLENLEE
Former names : Galatea (1922-1993)(ES), Clarastella (1919-1922)(IT), Islamount (1898-1919)(UK), Glenlee (1896-1898)(UK)
IMO number : -
Type : Three-masted barque (museum ship)
Built : 1896
Length (o.a.) : 74,8 m (86 m bowsprit included)
Beam : 11,4 m
Draught : 5,4 m
Total sail surface : 21 sails / - m2
Owner : Clyde Maritime Trust, Glasgow - United Kingdom
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : Glasgow
Extra information : Pictures taken by my son Tom.