GULDEN LEEUW - IMO 5085897
Name : GULDEN LEEUW
Former names : Dana Nyborg (2001-2010), Esvag Dana (1984-2001), Dana Researcher (1981-1984), Dana Reseacher (1980-1981), Dana (1937- 1980)
IMO number : 5085897
Type : three-masted bark (Driemast Topzeilschoener)
Function : cruise school-ship
Built : 1937 , rebuilt in 2010
Length : 70,1 m (with bowsprit), 51m (without bowsprit)
Beam : 8,6 m
Draught : 4,2 m
Speed : max 11-12 knots with sails
Total sail surface : 1400,5 m2
Capacity : crew 4-12, trainees 56
Owners : P&T Charters
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Kampen