GUNILLA - IMO 5239515-
         
       
       
       
       
             
 
Name : GUNILLA
Former names : Monica ('61-'65), Gunilla ('40-'61)
IMO number : 5239515
Type : bark, sailing upper secondary school for ocean voyages
Built : 1940-1945 (motor schooner) / converted in 1999 (bark)
Length (o.a.) : 61 m ( 49,96)
Beam : 8,27 m
Draught : 3,20 m
Speed : 9 knots
Total sail surface : 1040 m2
Capacity : 38 guests, crew:10
Owner : Öckerö Rederi, Öckerö - Sweden
Flag : Sweden
Port of registry : Öckerö