IRIS - IMO N/A
Name : IRIS
Former names : Geesje van Urk (1975-2001), Aage (1930?-...), Pallas (1916-...)
IMO number : N/A
Type : Ketch
Built : 1916 / rebuilt several times
Length : 36,20 m (bowsprit including) / length on deck: 28,50 m
Beam : 6,66 m
Draught : 2,80 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 500 m2
Capacity : 5 cabins (2 persons) / day sailing: 36 persons
Owner : B. Bos
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam