JANTJE - IMO N/A-
         
       
         
    -      
         
             
 
Name : JANTJE
Former names : Jantje (since 2005), 1977 conversion into schoonerbrick, WR 110 Carla Marijke (1973-1977), YM 17 Jeanette ('1965-1973), KW 61 Ludi (1960-1965), KW 61 Gijsbertha (1956-1960), UK 105 Elly Marie (1952-1956), HD 25 Ennie en Appie (1947-1952),HD 25 De twee gebroeders (1930-1947)
IMO number : N/A
Type : schooner brick
Built : 1930
Length (o.a.) : 28 m
Beam : 5,90 m
Draught : 2,40 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 280 m2
Capacity : 12 passengers , crew: 3 , daytrip: 24 passengers
Owner : Marten Munstra, Kantens - The Netherlands
Operator : Naupar (nautische partners), Lelystad - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : IJmuiden / Groningen