KAPITAN BORCHARDT - IMO 5375008-
         
       
         
    -      
         
             
 
Name : KAPITAN BORCHARDT
Former names : Najaden (1989-2011), Nora (1979-1989), Utskar (1954-1979), In Spe (1948-1954), Military name H 2 (Horch 2)(1941-1948), Vader Gerrit (1938-1941), Vadder Gerrit (1925-1938), Mowe (1923-1925), Harlingen (1919-1923), launching as Nora (1917)
IMO number : 5375008
Type : three-masted schooner
Built : 1918
Length : 37,8 m / 33,91 m (hull)
Beam : 7,02 m
Draught : 2,40 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 600 m2
Capacity : 12 passengers
Owner : The Karol Olgierd Borchardt Foundation, Warsaw - Poland
Flag : Poland
Port of registry : Gdansk
Extra information : The foundation is the originator and co-author of an educational maritime workshops and training voyages for youths on the sailing ship