LUCIANA - IMO 5185881-
         
       
         
         
    -      
             
 
Name : LUCIANA
Former names : Frisiana (1982-1990), Sjoborren (1967-1982), Kerstin (1929-1967), Twee Gebroeders II (1925-1929), Marcus Aurelius (1920-1925), Cornelia en Petronel (1916-1920)
IMO number : 5185881
Type : two mast schooner
Built : 1916
Length (o.a.) : 39 m
Beam : 6,51 m
Draught : 2,5 m
Total sail surface : 480 m2
Capacity : 25 passengers
Owner : V.O.F. Europe Sailing, Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam
Extra information : Built in 1916 in the Netherlands as a sailing herring logger without an engine. Sold to Sweden in 1928 and used till the late seventies as a cargo ship in Scandinavian waters. Since 1982 the ship has been used as a sailing ship with engine.