MORGENSTER - IMO 5241657
Name : MORGENSTER
Former names : SCH 324 Morgenster (1959-1980), SCH 200 Vrouw Maria (1919-1959)
IMO number : 5241657
Type : fishingvessel, restored to Brick (2008)
Built : 1919, rebuilt 1983-2008
Length : 49 m
Beam : 6,64 m
Draught : 2,40 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 600 m2
Capacity : 90 passengers (one day) / 36 in cabines / crew: 10
Owner : Schippersvereniging Zeilrederij Friesland, The Netherlands
Operator : Frisian sailing company, Lemmer - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Den Helder