SEDOV - IMO 7946356
Name : SEDOV
Former names : Magdalena Vinnen II ('21-'45)
IMO number : 7946356
Type : Bark (sailtraining ship)
Built : 1921
Length (o.a) : 117,5 m
Beam : 14,6 m
Draught : 6,5 m
Total sail surface : 4195 m2
Capacity : 110 cadets / 44 passengers / crew: 55-60
Owner/manager : Murmansk Technical University
Flag : Russia
Port of registry : Murmansk