STATSRAAD LEHMKUHL - IMO 5339248-
         
         
         
           
    -      
             
 
Name : STATSRAAD LEHMKUHL
Former names : Westwärts (1940-1945), Statsraad Lehmkuhl (1921-1940), Grossgerzog Friedrich August ('1914-1921)
IMO number : 5339248
Type : Bark
Built : 1914
Length (o.a.) : 98 m with bowsprit / 84,6 m without bowsprit
Beam : 12,60 m
Draught : 5,20 m
Total sail surface : 2026 m2
Speed : 11 kn (with engine) , 17 kn (under sail)
Capacity : 350 passengers (150 student sailers) / crew 17
Owner : Stichting Stiftelsen Seilskipet Statsraad Lehmkuhl - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Bergen