SUCCES - ENI 02102166
Name : SUCCES
Former names : Dependant (1909-2004)
ENI number : 02102166
Type : clipper
Built : 1909, converted in 1998
Length (o.a.) : 37,90 m
Beam : 6,45 m
Draught : 2,33 m
Speed : - knots
Total sail surface : 420 m2
Capacity : 24 passengers , daytrip: 56 passengers
Operator : Succes Sail Charter BV, Bovenkarspel - The Netherlands (since 2004)
Flag : The Netherlands
Homeport : Bovenkarspel