WYLDE SWAN - IMO 5126718 -
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : WYLDE SWAN
Former names : Jemo ('74-'09), Gaupoy ('60-'74), Are ('49-'60), Harriet ('39-'49), Ursula ('39-'39), Bromber ('20-'39), Jan (until 1920)
IMO number : 5126718
Type : originally built as a steam ship / relaunched in 2010 as a two masted topsail schooner
Built : 1920
Length : 52 m (62 m bowsprit included)
Beam : 7,37 m
Draught : 4 m
Speed : 14 knots under sail
Capacity : 120 day sail / 36 trainees / crew 12
Sail area : 1130 m2
Owner : Jurgens Hanekom & Hinke de Vries (widow Willem Sligting), Makkum - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Makkum