AETHRA - IMO 9181481 -
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : AETHRA
Former names : Polar Prince (1999-2015)
IMO number : 9181481
Type : construction support vessel for subsea operations
Built : 1999
Length : 94,10 m
Beam : 22 m
Draught : 7,10 m
Speed : 11 knots / 13 knots max.
Accommodation : 4 x single suites, 2 x single cabins, 2 x double cabins, 15 x quad cabins / 50 special persons / total persons on board 87
Owner/operator : Asso.subsea, Limassol - Cyprus
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol