AMS 60 BERNISSE - IMO N/A
Name : AMS 60 BERNISSE
Former names : Paradijsvogel - A963 SPA (1978-1993) munition transport ship, M927 SPA (mine sweeper) (1958-1978), M927 (1953-1958)
IMO number : -
Type : ex Mine sweeper and munition transport vessel (Belgian navy)
Built : 1955
Length : 44 m
Beam : 8,30 m
Draught : 2,60 m
Speed : 10,5 knots (service speed)
Capacity : crew 39 (in active service)
Company : Foundation 'Paradijsvogels'
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam