ARNE TISELIUS - IMO 7517624-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : ARNE TISELIUS
Former names : Fiskeb├Ąckskil (1976-2008)
IMO number : 7517624
Type : research and survey vessel
Built : 1976 , rebuilt in 1989, rebuilt and lengthened by 6 m in 1996, rebuilt in 2008
Length : 31 m
Beam : 7,08 m
Draught : 3,66 m
Speed : 10 knots
accommodation : 12 surveyors
Manager/operator : OBsea Aps, Svendborg - Denmark
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Svendborg