BLUE THISTLE - IMO 8605765-
         
       
       
       
         
             
 
Name : BLUE THISTLE
Former names : JHC Transporter ('11-'16), Ingøy ('88-'11)
IMO number : 8605765
Type : passenger ship / crew tender
Built : 1988
Length : 25,51 m
Beam : 7,52 m
Draught : 1,15 m
Speed : 26 knots
Capacity : 49 passengers / 3 crew members
Owner : (?) Creation Projects BVBA, Deurne (Antwerpen) - Belgium
Manager : Jørgen Holm Christensen - Denmark
Flag : Cook Islands
Port of registry : Arutanga