BLUEFORT - IMO 7816874-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : BLUEFORT
Former names : ARV 1 (2007-2013), Meloodia (1997-2007), Meloodia 1 (1996-1997), Mare Balticum (1994-1996), Vironia (1994-1994), Diana II (until 1994)
IMO number : 7816874
Type : offshore support vessel / floatel / ex. ferry (until 2007)
Built : 1979 / rebuilt 2008
Length : 141,7 m
Beam : 27,8 m
Draught : 5,75 m
Speed : 21 knots
Accommodation : 210 cabins / max. 350 pax (persons on board)
Manager/operator : Bridgemans Service Group LP, Vancouver - Canada
Owner : Highclere - Cayman Islands
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of registry : Majuro