DOLPHIN - IMO N/A
Name : DOLPHIN
Former names : Poplar Diver ('88-'04), Charles H Barrett ('65-'88)
IMO number : -
Function : ex rescue ship, now chartership
Built : 1965
Length : 21,85 m
Beam : 5,5 m
Draught : 2,74 m
Speed : 11-12 knots
Owner : Dolphin Maritime bv., Stellendam, The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Goedereede
PExtra information : This boat was employed by the RNLI (1966 to 88), the Icelandic lifeboat service (CHarles H Barrett) and later used as a diving support and survey vessel (Poplar Diver)('88-'04).