DP GALYNA - IMO 9295490 -
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : DP GALYNA
Former names : Siluna Ace (2008-2013)
IMO number : 9295490
Type : Offshore supply vessel / floatel
Built : 2008 / major conversions 2013 & 2016
Length : 70,10 m
Beam : 13,40 m
Draught : 3,10 m
Speed : 12,5 knots
Accommodation : 70 beds (50 client beds) , 3 client offices, restaurant
Owner/manager : Chevalier Floatels, Kootwijkerbroek - The Netherlands
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau