EX LAURA MONCUR - IMO N/A-
         
           
           
    -      
           
             
 
Name : EX LAURA  MONCUR
Former names : Laura Moncur ('61-'88)
IMO number : -
Type : ex RNLI (Royal National Lifeboat Institution) lifeboat (Watson class), in service by Buckie - Scotland
Built : 1961/ restoration started in 2012 (2,5 years)
Length : 14,33 m
Beam : 4,19 m
Draught : 1,37 m
Speed : - knots
Owner : M R Waltham & N A Nolan - United Kingdom
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : Lowestoft