FASTNET ROCK - IMO 8646276-
         
   

     
         
         
         
             
 
Name : FASTNET ROCK
Former names : Coastal Liner ('00-'13)
IMO number : 8646276
Type : Windfarm Service and Support Vessel
Built : 2000
Length : 21,5 m
Beam : 7,30 m
Draught : 1,3 m
Speed : 24 knots (max)
Capacity : 27 passenger seats
Operator/owner : Fastnet Shipping Ltd, Waterford - Ireland
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama