FORTUNA - IMO 5127152-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : FORTUNA
Former names : Geeststroom (1954-1971)
IMO number : 5127152
Type : Standby safety support vessel
Built : 1954
Length : 44,14 m
Beam : 7,15 m
Draught : 3,25 m
Speed : 15 knots max.
Accommodation : 6 berths
Owner / manager : Rederij Groen BV, Den Haag - The Netherlands (since 2000)
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Scheveningen