FRANLIS III - IMO N/A -
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : FRANLIS III
Former names : An ex-vedette of the Royal Navy
IMO number : -
Type : Excursion on sea (45 minutes) / ash scattering at sea
Built : 1942
Length : 35 m
Beam : 6 m
Draught : 1,80 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 97 passengers
Owner : Franlis / Sunship B.V.B.A., Oostende
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende