GEO OCEAN II - IMO 7427166 -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : GEO OCEAN II
Former names : OMS Pollux (2006-2014), Grampian Chieftain (until 2006)
IMO number : 7427166
Type : Offshore Survey & Support Vessel
Built : 1976 / rebuilt in 2006
Length : 39,95 m
Beam : 9,45 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 14 knots
Owner : GeoXYZ BVBA, Zwevegem - Belgium
Flag : Luxembourg
Port of registry : Luxembourg