HORIZON GEOBAY - IMO 7801556
Name : HORIZON GEOBAY
Former names : Geobay ('98-'13), Salvanguard ('87-'98), Dahlia ('78-'87)
IMO number : 7801556
Type : Multipurpose site investigation vessel
Built : 1978 / rebuilt 1999
Length : 86,98 m
Beam : 15,68 m
Draught : 6,91 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : Accomodation for 66 people / conference room, offices / helideck
Owner / manager : Horizon Survey, Sharjah - United Arab Emirates
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama